skip to main content

Staff Directory

  Gold Ribbon Schools. California Department of Education

We welcome you to contact our staff via e-mail. 
You may access links to each staff member's e-mail by clicking on their name below.
 
Office and Administration
Principal:Dr. Jaymi Abusham
Secretary: Tanya Bartholomew
Health Clerk: Angelica Araujo
Attendance Clerk: Michelle Tibbetts
 
 
Teachers
 
 

Teachers
 
 

Kindergarten                                                                                  2nd Grade                                                       4th Grade
Beverlee Grundy                                                                             Tara Garcia                                                      Anika Bartley
Nicole Johnson                                                                                Dana Grillo                                                      Megan Flores
Karie Kurey                                                                                      Lisa Tucker                                                      Paula Hutt
Jill Welch                                                                                                                                  
 
1st Grade                                                                                       3rd Grade                                                         5th Grade
Stephanie Bracci                                                                             Patricia Alspaugh                                              Lauren Barnes
Melissa Mann                                                                                  Stephanie Fincher                                            Jennifer Cerecerez
Elizabeth Quezada                                                                          Michelle Horne                                                 Jenny Chin
                                                                                                        Shannon Joyce
                                                                                                        Yesenia Salephour
 
                                                                                                       
Choir & Music Heidi Bird
Support Staff

Support Staff

Specalized Education Teacher Kathleen Martinez
Math Intervention Karla Iniguez
Reading Intervention Ashley Encinas
Special Education Aide Laura Metcalfe
 
Psychologist Rubie Carriedo
Therapist Jonathan Hsu
Speech and Language Pathologist Jerilyn Otto
 
 
Instructional Aides
Chris Wellington                  Jaclyn Ponzo
Kristy Padilla                       Elizabeth Fonseca
Jessica Clough                    Krista Juarez
 
support Staff

support Staff

Library Clerk Sarina Bellomo
Cafeteria Manager Sue Biagianti
Head Custodian Jerry Cruz
Custodian Ralph Rodriguez