skip to main content

Staff Directory

  Gold Ribbon Schools. California Department of Education

We welcome you to contact our staff via e-mail. 
You may access links to each staff member's e-mail by clicking on their name below.
 
Office and Administration
Principal:Dr. Jaymi Abusham
Secretary: Tanya Bartholomew
Health Clerk: Angelica Araujo
Office Clerk: Nichole Kraskowsky
 
 
Teachers

Teachers

Kindergarten                                            2nd Grade                                     4th Grade
Nicole Greep                                             Stephanie Fincher                          Anika Bartley
Beverlee Grundy                                       Tara Garcia                                     Megan Flores
Nicole Johnson                                          Dana Grillo                                     Paula Hutt
Paige Quijano                                            Lisa Tucker
 
 
1st Grade                                                  3rd Grade                                       5th Grade
Stephanie Bracci                                        Patricia Alspaugh                           Lauren Barnes
Melissa Mann                                             Michelle Horne                               Jen Cerecerez
Elizabeth Quezada                                     Shannon Joyce                              Jenny Chin
                                                                    Karie Kurey
                                                                    Yesenia Salephour
       
Specialized Services                                                                                                 
Belinda Rodriguez, Education Specialist
Jerilyn Otto, Speech & Language Pathologist
Ashley Encinas, Intervention Teacher
Gabby McGarry, Intervention Teacher
Rubie Carriedo, Psychologist
Jonathan Hsu, Therapist
Support Staff

Support Staff

Sarina Bellomo, Library Clerk
Yadira Lara, School Age Care Supervisor
Heidi Bird, Choir & Music
Alan Basal, Physical Education
Dr. Andy Mainiero, Band Teacher
Sue Biagianti, Cafeteria Manager
Temo Escobar, Head Custodian
Ralph Rodriguez, Custodian
Instructional Aide

Instructional Aide

Bekki Gordon
Chris Wellington
Elizabeth Galaviz
Laura Metcalfe